Student Achievers

StudentAchievers

CBSE RESULT : 2016-17

 

Position

Name of the KV

Name of the student

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

20

SALT LAKE No.2

PULKIT SINGH                     

464

92.80

20

SALT LAKE No.2

K RAVIRAJU PRASANNA              

464

92.80

21

SALT LAKE No.2

SNEHASHISH KALAMKAR              

463

92.60

23

SALT LAKE No.2

MANISHA CHAKRAVARTY              

461

92.20

 

   KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-2 SALT LAKE

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS REPRESENTED THE 48TH KVS NATIONAL SPORTS

MEET 2017-2018 & 63RD SGFI MEET 2017-18

SL.NO

        NAME OF THE

         PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

           EVENTS

                     VENUE

KVS NATIONAL HOST REGION

1.

ANUSHREE SARKAR

IX- D

ARCHERY U/17

K.V.HABBAL

BENGALURU

2.

PEEYUSH PANDEY

X- D

BADMINTON U/17

KIITS BHUBANESWAR

BHUBNESWAR

3.

SAIKET BANERJEE

VIII- D

BADMINTON U/14

K.V.UJJAIN

BHOPAL

4.

ANAND KR RAM

X- D

ROPE SKIPPING U/17

K. V. NO-3 DELHI CANTT

DELHI

5.

AYAN CHAKROBARTY

XI- A

ROPE SKIPPING U/17

K. V. NO-3 DELHI CANTT

DELHI

6.

ABHIJIT SARKAR

X- D

ROPE SKIPPING U/17

K. V. NO-3 DELHI CANTT

DELHI

7.

GOURAV KUMAR

IX- B

ROPE SKIPPING U/17

K. V. NO-3 DELHI CANTT

DELHI

8.

ROHAN JHA

XI- C

ROPE SKIPPING U/17

K. V. NO-3 DELHI CANTT

DELHI

9.

MANISH KUMAR GUPTA

X-D

BOXING U/17

K. V. DIGARU

GUWAHATI

10.

SHRISTY BHATTACHARJEE

IX-A

TACKWONDO U/17

K. V. RWF YELAHANKA

BENGALURU

11.

RAHUL YADAV

IX-B

HAND BALL U/19

K.V.NO-2 DELHI CANTT

DELHI

12.

HIMANSHU SHARMA

XII-A

VOLLEY BALL U/19

KIITS BHUBANESWAR

BHUBNESWAR

13.

SACHIN KR DAS

XII-C

VOLLEY BALL U/19

KIITS BHUBANESWAR

BHUBNESWAR

14.

ANKIT KR JHA

XII-C

VOLLEY BALL U/19

KIITS BHUBANESWAR

BHUBNESWAR

15.

RITTIK SINGH

XI-C

CRICKET U/19

KIITS BHUBANESWAR

BHUBNESWAR

16.

PRANEET RANJAN PANDA

XII-C

CRICKET U/19

KIITS BHUBANESWAR

BHUBNESWAR

17.

GARIMA RAAJE

IX-A

BASKET BALL U/19

K.V.AFS YELAHANKA

BENGALURU

 

  RESULT OF THE REGIONAL SPORTS MEET-2017-18

SL.NO

             EVENTS

    ORGANISING  VENUE

   POSITION

                               REMARKS

 

1.

CRICKET BOY’S U-19

K V CHITTRANJAN

GOLD

TWO PARTICIPANTS SELECTED FOR 48TH

 KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2017-18.

2.

VOLLEY BALL BOY’S U-19

K V FORT WILLIAM

SILVER

 THREE PARTICIPANTS SELECTED FOR 48TH

 KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2017-18.

3.

BASKET BALL BOY’S U-14

K V SALUA

SILVER

NIL PARTICIPANT SELECTED FOR   48TH

KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2017-18.

4.

BASKET BALL GIRL’S U-19

K V JOKA

BRONZE

  ONE PARTICIPANTS SELECTED FOR 48TH

KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2017-18.