Committees

 

 COMMITTEES 2018-19

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO -2 SALT LAKE , KOLKATA

LIST OF COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

 

 

Sl No

Departments

Sub- Departments

Name of The Teachers

Signature

1

ACADEMIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Secondary

Ms. Ranjana Saha I/C

 

Ms.Mala Chakraborty, PGT (Phy)

 

Mr Shtrughan Singh

 

Primary

Ms.Mala Chakraborty(Hm)

 

Mr Vivekanda Roy

 

2

EXAMINATION.

Internal Sec.

Mr. Kam Raju  I/C

 

Ms. Uravashi

 

Mr. P.K. Mahato 

 

Mr.Parth Saha

 

Mr.  D Paul

 

Cbse

 

Ms. Shubhra Chaudhuri  I/C

 

Mr.  D Paul

 

Mr A K Jha

 

Primary

Mr Vivekanda Roy, I/C

 

Mr. Ranjit Kumar Modak

 

Ms. Tanveer Jehera

 

3

ADMISSION

 

Ms Mala Chakraborty , I/C

 

Mr. G. Singh, Pgt (Phy)

 

Mr A K Jha

 

Ms Rita Bhattacharya Tgt

 

Mr. Ranjit Kumar Modak

 

Mr  Shivanshu

 

Ms Archana Vishwakarma

 

4

TIME-TABLE

Secondary 

Mr P. K. Mahato , I/C

 

Mr.R. P. Mahato

 

Ms.Kaberi  Dasgupta

 

Ms.Sutapa. Mitra

 

Primary

Ms. Priti Bhowmik, I/C

 

Mr. Ranjit Kumar Modak

 

Mr Vivekanda Roy

 

5

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Secondary 

Mr, Ajay Chakrabarty, I/C

 

Ms.Sunita Mukhopadhyay 

 

Mr Partha Saha

 

Ms. Rita Bhattacharya

 

Mr Debasish Paul

 

All  Class And Subject Teachers

 

Primary

Mr Vivekanda Roy, I/C

 

Mr. Ranjit Kumar Modak

 

Ms Archana Vishwakarma

 

6

BUILDING MAINTENCE

 

Mr. R B Mishra , I/C

 

Mr Debasish Paul

 

Mr Vivekanda Roy

 

7

DRINKING WATER,

 

Mr. Debasish Paul, I/C

 

Mr. Sukhi Ram

 

8

CLEANLINESS, AND SANITATION

Secondary 

Mr. R.P. Das I/C

 

Mr. Sukhi Ram

 

Ms. Poonam Kumari

 

Mr. Prasenjit Biswas

 

Primary

Ms Priti Bhowmick, I/C

 

Ms. Sunita

 

Mr. Shashank Shekar Patel

 

Ms  Paramita Mallick

 

9

FURNITURE

 

 

 

 

Mr Manoj Kumar,  I/C

 

Mr Hare Ram Jha

 

Tgt Hindi- 1

 

Mr Vivekanda Roy

 

10

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Secondary 

Lib, I/C

 

Ms Ranjana Saha

 

Ms Indrani Sengupta

 

Mr Manoj Kumar

 

Mr R B Mishra

 

Ms Bharti Aditya

 

Mr R P Mahato

 

Tgt (Sanskrit)-2

 

Primary

Ms Mala Chakraborty (H.M)

 

Ms. Sati Chakraborty

 

11

CCA COMMITTEE (SECONDARY)

Secondary 

Mr Shtrughan Singh, Coordinator

 

Mr Hare Ram Jha, Asst.  Coordinator

 

Pgt (English)-2

 

Tgt (Snk)-2

 

Primary

Ms. Sati Chakraborty Coordinator

 

Anubha

 

Ritu

 

12.

SPORTS COMMITTEE

Secondary 

Mr Ajay Chakroboty, I/C

 

Mr D Paul

 

Mr. R.P.Das

 

 

Primary

Shivanshu, I/C

 

Shashank

 

13.

SCOUTS & GUIDES (SEC)

&

CUB - BULBUL

Secondary 

Ms Sunita Mukhopadhayay  I/C

 

Mr Janrdan  Sharma

 

Mr  A K Chakraborty

 

All Trained Teacher

 

Primary

Ms M Chakraborty , (Hm)( Cub – Bulbul, I/C)

 

Mr Vivekanda Roy

 

Ms. Priti Bhowmik

 

Ms. Sharmistha

 

14.

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

 

Ms.Mala Chakraborty (Phy) , I/C

 

Mr. D Paul

 

Mr Vivekanda Roy

 

Mr Apurba Biswas

 

15

WEB-SITE COMMITTEE, MONTHLY REPORT .

 

Mr A.K.Jha , I/C

 

Ms Sunita Mukhopadhayay 

 

Mr. G.K.Singh

 

Mr, Ranjit Kumar Modak

 

Comp Ins -1 & 2

 

16

RECORD KEEPING(VARIOUS ACTIVITIES ), STAFF MEETING , MINUTES AND RECORDS

 

Ms Bharati Aditya ,I/C

 

Ms Chhanda Biswas

 

 

17

FIRST-AID

 

Ms Ila Dutta,I/C

 

Doctor

 

Nurse

 

Ms. Anubha

 

 

18

BEAUTIFICATION & GARDENING

 

Ms Ranjana Saha I/C

 

Mr.Prasenjit Biswas

 

Ms Rita Bhattacharya,

 

Ms Sati Chakroborty

 

19

 

RAJBHASHA

 

Mr. Shtrughan Singh , I/C

 

Ms.Mala Chakraborty, HM

 

Mr. Kamraju

 

Ms Sunita Mukhopadhyay

 

Mr. H.R. Jha

 

Mr. R.B.Mishra

 

Mr, Apurba Biswas

 

Comp. Ins. 1

 

20

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING

Secondary 

 

 

Ms.Urvashi  I/C

 

Mr Manoj  Kumar

 

Ms Minakshi Samal

 

Ms. Poonam Kumari

 

Primary

Ms. Indrani Biswas

 

Ms. Sati Chakraborty

 

21

 

DISASTER MANAGEMENT

Secondary 

Mr Debasish Paul,  I/C

 

Mr Ajay Chakraborty

 

Mr R B Mishra 

 

Mr R P Mahato

 

Primary

Ms.Mala Chakraborty

 

Ms. Priti Bhowmik

 

22

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA AND NEWS LETTER

Secondary 

 

Mr. Shtrughan Singh,  I/C

 

Mr. Kamraju

 

Ms. Sunita Mukhopadhyay

 

Ms  Bharati Aditya

 

Mr Hare  Ram Jha

 

Primary

Ms. Sati Chakraborty

 

All The Class Teacher

 

23

 

EXCURSION & TREKKING

Secondary 

 

Mr A K Chakraborty ,   I/C

 

Mr Sukhi Ram , Tgt Sst

 

Mr Janardan Sharma

 

Primary

Mr Vivekanda Roy

 

Mr. Ranjit Kumar Modak

 

24

PTA  MEETINGS

 

Ms Indrani Sengupta, I/C

 

Pgt(Math)-2

 

Ms  Sutapa Mitra

 

25

 OLYMPIAD

Maths

Mr P.K.Mahato    I/C

 

Ms, Kaberi Dusgupta

 

Science

Mr R P Das  ,    I/C

 

Ms Ila Dutta

 

Cyber

Mr A K Jha  , I/C

 

Comp. Inst -1 &2

 

Primary

Ms. Sati Chakraborty

 

Ms. Tanveer Jehera

 

26

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

 

Ms Ranjana Saha      I/C

 

Mr.G.K.Singh

 

Ms Ila Dutta

 

All  Science Teacher 

 

27

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

 

Ms Indrani Sengupta , I/C

 

Mr Manoj Kumar

 

All  Social Science  Teachers

 

 Ms Rita Bhattacharya

 

Mr Janardan Sharma

 

28

CULTURAL CLUB

 

 

 

 

 

Music Teacher, I/C

 

Ms Sati Chakraborty

 

Ms P. Mallick

 

Mr. Sharmistha Banerjee

 

Tanveer Zehra

 

29

NATURE CLUB

 

Ms Ranjana Saha ,  I/C

 

Ms Ila Dutta

 

Ms Priti Bhowmick

 

Ms  Sharmistha Banerjee

 

30

BULLYING

 

Mr. Mala Chakraborty (Phy) , I/C

 

Ms  Indrani  Sengupta

 

Ms. Minakshi Samal

 

31

ALUMNI

 

Ms.Indrani Sengupta, I/C

 

Ms.Sunita Mukhopadhyay

 

32

STUDENT COUNCIL CUM INTEGRITY CLUB

 

Mr H R Jha,I/C

 

Ms Sunita Mukhopadhyay

 

Ms. Minakshi Samal

 

33

TLM AND OTHER EXHIBITION

 

Ms Sati Chakraborty,I/C

 

Ms. Priti Bhowmik

 

Ms. Pinki Kundu

 

34

SUBJECT COMMITTEE

Secondary 

 

Mr. Kam Raju (Eng)

 

Mr. Shtrughan Singh (Hindi)

 

Mr. P.K.Mahato (Maths)

 

Mrs Ranjana Saha (Science)

 

Ms.Indrani Sengupta (Sst.)

 

 

Primary

Ms Sati Chakraborty (Evs)

 

Ms. Sharmistha (English)

 

Mr. Ranjit Kumar Modak (Hindi)

 

Mr Vivekanda Roy (Maths)

 

35

AEP AND LIFE SKILLS

 

Mr Partha Saha, I/C

 

Ms. Poonam Kumari

 

Mr Janardan  Sharma

 

36

 

 

 

VIDYALA GRAVIANCE CELL/SEXUAL HARRASMENT COMMITTEE

 

Ms. Mala Chakraborty (Phy) , I/C

 

Ms  Indrani  Sengupta

 

Mr Partha Saha

 

37

CANTEEN

 

Ms Ranjana Saha ,  I/C

 

Ms Ila Dutta

 

Ms Priti Bhowmick

 

Mr. Sharmistha Banerjee

 

38

KV SHALA DARPON

 

Mr A.K.Jha , I/C

 

Mr. G.K.Singh

 

Comp Ins -1 & 2

 

All The Class Teachers

 

39

FLAG

 

Mr. Ajay Kumar Chakraborty, I/C

 

Mr. Shashank Shekar Patel

 

Mr. Shivanshu

 

40

IMPORTANT DAYS CELEBRATION

Secondary

Mr Shtrughan Singh,  I/C

 

Ms Indrani Sen Gupta

 

Mr Hare Ram Jha

 

Primary

Pinki Kundu

 

41

RESOURCE ROOM MANAGMENT

Secondary

Mr. D. Pal, I/C

 

Mr. Sukhi Ram

 

Primary

Ms. Mala Chakraborty

 

Sunita

 

Nisha

 

42

TLM PURCHASE RECORD

 

Priti Bhowmik, I/C

 

All The Prt

 

43

SWASTH BACHCHE SWASTH BHARAT

 

Mr. Ajay Kumar Chakraborty I/C

 

Mr. Manoj Kumar

 

Ms. Priti Bhowmik

 

All The Class Teachers

 

44

SAFTEY AND SECURITY

 

Mr Shtrughan Singh, I/C

 

Ms. Ranjana Saha

 

Ms. Kaberi Das Gupta

 

Mr. H.R. Jha

 

Mr. Ajay Kumar Chakraborty

 

Ms. Mala Chakraborty

 

All The Class Teachers

 

45

EXTERANAL AGENCIES CORRESPONDING AND DEALING

Secondary

Ms Indrani Sen Gupta,  I/C

 

Mr. Partha Saha

 

Ms. Minakshi Samal

 

Primary

Ms. Mala Chakraborty

 

Ms Sati Chakraborty

 

46

BACK TO BASIC

Secondary

Mr. Partha Saha

 

Primary

Ms. Mala Chakraborty

 

47

ACADEMIC LOSS COMPENSATION PROGRAMME

 

Mr R B Mishra

 

Ms. Minakshi Samal

 

48

PHOTOGRAPHY

 

Mr. Prasenjit Biswas